Bewegte Berge Apartments
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Bewegte Berge Apartments
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Fitness
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Private check-in/out
- Lockers
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Ski storage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Bewegte Berge Apartments is situated at Ramseiden 145, Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer, Austria.
The nightly rate at Bewegte Berge Apartments is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Bewegte Berge Apartments, subject to availability.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Bewegte Berge Apartments.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.
Guests will find Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart located some 65 km from the property.
Bewegte Berge Apartments is located approximately 1.7 km from the city center.
At Bewegte Berge Apartments, guests can choose from room types such as One-Bedroom Apartment with Infrared Cabin, One-Bedroom Apartment, Three-Bedroom Apartment with Infrared Cabin and Two-Bedroom Apartment with Garden View.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Staff members at Bewegte Berge Apartments are fluent in German and English.
A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Bewegte Berge Apartments.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Bergbau- und Gotikmuseum Leogang (12.3 km), Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Pfarrkirche Leogang (8.4 km) and Pfarrkirche Sankt Johann (1.8 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.




























































































